The following, while comprehensive, is an incomplete list of WWII solider/firefighters.  These names have been compiled from unit historical documents obtained from army and air force history centers, newspaper articles, and personal communications from former army firefighters. This list includes new names and ranks (RED) which are not inlcuded in the book, "Army Fire Fighting: A Historical Perspective". This list was last updated May 29, 2017. 

Last, First, Middle Rank

Unit(s)

Assigned

Last, First, Middle Rank Unit(s) Assigned
Abiusc, Anthony M. T/5 2015/2126/2041 Lamathan, Richard G CPL 2016
Abner, Alonzo D. CPL 1249 Lamberson, Charles E. PVT 2048
Abraham, Walter A.  PFC 2098 Lancaster, Harold D. PFC 1204
Adams, Joseph T. PVT 2045 Lancia, Benjamin J. PVT 2123
Adams, Oscar R. T/5 2047 Landon, Wilbur B. PVT 2044
Agee, William L. PFC 2043 Lane, George W. PVT 2043
Aguilar, Robert C. PVT 2038 Lane, Paul R. PFC 2038
Ahern, William F. PVT 2012 Lange, R W T/5 2108
Akey, Donald   560 AAF Base Unit Langham, T. H. CPL 2108
Ala, George --- --- Lararowica, Michael PFC 2033
Alcorn, Earl J. PVT 2036 Larson, Leonard G. SGT 2098
Alderman, Clinton SGT 2089 Lauko, Andy 2LT 2012
Alexander, Benton W. PFC 2020 LaVoy, Charles B. T/5 2047
Alexander, William E. PFC 2042/2099 Lawin, Avery PVT 2046
Allen, Abraham,  PVT 2021 Lawrence, Charles R. PFC 2031
Allen, James D.  PVT  2021/2065 Layman, James W. PFC 2049
Allen, James W. PFC 2101 Lazarewicz, Michael PVT 2033
Alvarez, Jose G.  PVT 2025 Leak, Theodore H.  PFC 1236
Alvine, William D. PVT 2042 Lee, James Arthur T/5 3122
Ambrosio, Roger J. PVT 2035 Leh, Gerald T/5 1989
Ames, Oscar E. T/5 2031 Leisy, James SGT 1989
Amick, Frederick F. PFC 2098 Leite, Henry P. SGT 2039
Ammon, Floyd W PVT 2032 Leonardo, Herman --- 1204
Anderson, B. CPL 2096 Lerch, John H. PFC 2043
Anderson, Charles H.  1LT 2015/2022 Lerion, Euclide C SGT  
Anthony, Charles H SSG 2110 LeSavoy, Marvin M. PVT 2046
Anthony, C.  1LT 2120 Lesko, Michael Jr. PVT 2045
Antone, Andrew J. SGT 2035 Leuer, Joseph B.  SSG 2020
Arapis, Peter F. PFC 1204 Levasseur, Daniel G. PFC 2035
Arasin, --- PVT 2026 Levine, Bernard CPL  
Arceneaux, Edward J. T/5 2033/2101 Lewis, Frank  SGT 2132
Arcyan, Nazr,  PFC 2015/2219 Lewis, George E. T/5 1204
Argentieri, Nicholas Jr. CPL 2045 Lewis, Robert E.  PVT 2027
Argint, Nick  SGT 2020 Lewis, William L SSG 384 BG
Arguello, Solomon T/5   Lieberman, Jacob PVT 1204
Armand, Frank D. T/5 1204 Lieupo, John Q. PVT 2014
Arnett, M. L. PFC 2108 Ligon, Neil W.  PFC 2028
Arnett, Major V. PVT 2032 Liles, Ruel J PFC  
Arrowood, William W. PVT 2046 Lilienthal, Edward A. T/5 2040
Ashley, Baron PVT 2039 Lilley, John C. PFC 2021/2038
Aspinall, Edward J. PVT 2038 Lillis, Milan F.  CPL 2016
Atchley, Monroe A. SGT 2033/2101 Lindsay, Robert E. CPL 2126
Atkinsen, --- PVT 2021 Lisek, Stanley J. PVT 2036
Attala, Anthony G.  PFC 2016 Liston, Edward M. PVT 2043
Augugliara, Anthony J. PVT 2021 Lockley, Julius L.  CPL 49 Ord Ammo Bn
Austin, Ernest N.     Locko, Reino O. PVT 2041
Avery, Kenneth L. T/5 2033/2101 Lohr, Robert W.  SSG 2027/2120
Axe, Robert --- 2024 Loion, Euclide C.  SGT 2015
Back, John H. PVT 2033/2101 Lopez, Emil PFC 2046
Bailey, Richard (Dick) SSG 3211 EFFC Lopez, Louis D.  PVT 2027
Bailey, Robert H. --- 1204 Love, James  PFC 2026
Bailey, Robert J.  T/5 2012 Loveloss, Stanley C. PFC 2040
Baisder, Floyd  PVT 2028 Lovett, Willie PVT 3122
Baker, Dewitt F. T/5 2044 Luczkowski, Leonard S. T/5 2058
Baker, John C. T/5 1201 Lundberg, Vernon SSG 1208
Balch, Otto --- 1989 Lycsko, Walter J.  CPL 2032
Balderas, Benito PFC 2032/2107 Lynches, Andrew SSG 2030
Balderson, ---  SGT 2012/2018/2032 Lyons, Joseph T/5 3160
Baldwin, James D. SGT 1201 Lyons, Lewis H. PFC 2048
Bales, Hubert M. PVT 2046 Lyons, Worth A. PFC 2043
Ballou, James H. CPL 2047 MacDonald, Ray T/5 1989
Banks, Willie E. --- 1250 MacGregor, Donald M. T/5 2120
Barker, Wade W. T/5 2031 Mackey Jr, William H PFC 1222
Barker, William H. Jr. CPL 2041/2222 Madaras, Andrew J. CPL 2098
Barkheimer, Charles E. T/5 2032 Madden, Robert PVT 1989
Barley, Robert J.  T/5 2012 Mador, Edward A.  T/5 2015/2126/2041
Barlow, Joseph O. PVT 2034 Madzia, Paul Jr.  PFC 1201
Barners, Jack W. PVT 2033 Magnussen, Norman LT 2035
Barnes, Charlie PFC 2001/2023 Mahoney, William J.  T/5 2030
Barnes, Clester C. T/5 2012/2014 Maier, Joseph M. Jr. PFC 2058
Barnes, James A. SGT 2036 Majewski, Eugene S. --- 1202
Barnett, Ralph W.  CPL 2023 Makarowitz, Sol PFC 2036
Barnette, John C.  SGT 2030 Maldonado, Albert E. PFC 2043
Barnhill, Hugh R. T/5 2032 Maliszewski, Walter B. PVT 2042
Barone, Joseph R CPL 2036 Malloy, Peter M.  SGT 2015/2126
Barrowman. --- CPL 2096 Malone, --- T/5 2011/2068
Barthel, Charles F. T/5 1986 Malugin, Charles  PVT 2026
Bass, Fred CAPT 49th Ord Ammo Bn Malvan, John J. PFC 1204
Bass, James E. SGT 2042 Mancini, --- 1LT 2107
Bass, Robert B. 1LT 1992 Mansell, Gilbert B.  T/5 2020
Bates, Willard F.  T/5 2132 Mansell, Wesley E. Jr. 1LT 2132
Batik, Stephen PVT 2031 Marchand, Leo J. PFC 2043
Batterham, John PVT 2039 Margolis, --- 2LT 3215
Battocletti, Ralph J.  PVT 2015 Mark, --- T/5 2012/2014
Bauer, Louis F.  PVT 2016 Marola, Americo E. T/5 2040
Baughman, Norman L.  T/5 2031 Marrione, Jack J. PVT 2046
Bauo, Anton PFC 2033 Mars, Bernard S. PFC 2107
Baxter, --- PVT 2012/2015 Marsh, Harry CPL 2043
Beach, Robert L.  T/5 2018 Martin, Charles C. PVT 2039
Bear, John R. SGT 2042 Martin, Charles N. Jr. PFC 2035
Beasley, Orien M.  T/5 2151 Martin, Harvey N. CPL 2048
Beaver, Elwood E. PVT 2038 Martin, Ralph PVT 2039
Beavers, Clarence   555 Parachute Inf Bn Martin, Richard A.  2LT 2030
Beck, Paul   314 BW, 69 ASG Martin, William H. CPL 2098
Becker, George C.  CPL 2023/2026/2065 Martinez, Frederico SSG 2027
Beebe, Raymond PFC 1989 Martinez, Robert 1LT 2126
Beedor, Charles R. PFC 2035 Martinez, Timoteo B.  PVT 2021
Beeken, John L.  2LT 2033 Martinez, Tony  PVT 2012
Beese, Leo B. PFC 2037 Marton, Frank K. PVT 2031
Behrend, Erwin A.  PFC 2023 Marx, --- SSG 2096
Bell Jr., George H.  PVT 2016 Massa, Joseph T/5 2038
Bell, Clifford PVT 1995 Massey, Jerome L. PFC 1204
Bellback, Vernon T. PVT 2018/2151 Massey, Opal R. T/5 1201
Belloli, --- SGT 2011/2068 Matarazzo, Victor J.  T/5 2030
Benevento, John PFC 2045 Mathaus, Ralph W.  PFC 2043
Benevides, Joseph D. PVT 2031 Mathews,  --- PFC 2035
Bennage, James  PVT 2030 Mathis, Clarence L.  T/5 2025/2112
Bennett, Bertin  T/5 2036 Mathis, Orville PVT 2039
Bennett, Kenneth F.  CPL 2022 Mathis, Robert C.  PFC 2023
Bennett, Ray PFC 1241 Matthews, Joseph B. PVT 2047
Bennette, Michael J. PFC 2070 Mauck, Eugene  CPL 2026
Benning, Allen PVT 2031 Maxfield, Rufus A. Jr. SGT 2040
Benson, Gordon S. SGT 2037 Maxie, Glenn R. SGT 2043
Benson, James H. T/5 3159 EFFP Maxwell, Harold C. PFC 2031
Bentley, John M.  PFC 2020 Maxwell, Robert W. PFC 2033
Benton, W.R.  PVT 2016 Mayer, Carl F. T/5 2016
Benton, William T. PFC 2030 Maze, Clarence  PVT 2026/2065
Bentz, William SSG   McAfee, Thomas E.  T/5 2015/2126/2041
Berger, --- CPL 2021 McCabe, William J. T/5 2027
Berkey, Doracy F. PVT 2030 McCain, Earl A.  T/5 2020
Bernalewski, Stanley PFC 2018/2151 McCarey, James I. CPL 2042
Berndt, Earl M. 2LT 2059 McCarron, Thomas J. PFC 2044
Bernier, Abel N. PFC 2025 McCartney, Robert  PFC 2026
Besser, --- PVT 2026 McCauley, Eldrod T/5 2034
Bevers, Floyd R.  PFC 2012/2015 McCloud, William H. T/5 2039
Bice, Louis M. T/5 1989 McClure, Jerry D. PVT 2036
Biciocchi, Louis P. PFC 2070 McCormack, Robert J.  PVT 2016
Bickley, Thomas L.  PFC 2022 McCuiston, --- PVT 2026/2065
Bico, William A.  LT 2024 McDaniel, Charles A. PVT 2042
Biddle, Warren E.  CPL 2027 McDaniel, Henry A. T/5 1204
Bierman, Albert S.  CPL 2023 McDermott, William L. T/5 2044
Bimson, Lloyd A. CPT 2101 McDonald, Kenneth G. PFC 2033
Bishop, Ollie R. PVT 2042 McDorman, Raymond L T/4 2126/2014
Bishop, Richard A.  SGT 3171 McDowell, Earle PVT 77th ASG
Bitel, Edward J. CPL 2045 McGinley, Charles F. SGT 1218
Bjork, John B.  PFC 2028 McGinley, Edmund B.  PVT 2027
Black, Emanuel PVT 2033 McGraw, ---  PVT 2026
Black, James E T/5 384 BG McGuigan, Joseph C. PVT 2042
Blackman, Arnold  2LT 2012 McGuire, Eugene R. PVT 1202
Blaha, William PVT 2043 McHugh, Cornelius J. PFC 2033/2101
Blanchard, Herbert W. 2LT 2063 McKee, Frank T.  T/5 2132
Blevins, James  PVT 2026 McKee, Robert L. PFC 2042
Blithe, Robert J.  PVT 2025 McLaughlin, Eugene W. PVT 2030
Bloom, Bernard B.  PVT 2030 McLaughlin, John W. PVT 1201
Blosser, Edward L.  PVT 2015/2126/2041 McLeod, James N. PVT 2035
Blount, Forest L.  PVT 2023 McLeod, Richard G. PFC 2036
Blumentahal, J. PFC 2096 McMaster, William CPL 2034
Boatman, Wyndell E PVT 2001/2023 McNanemin, Clifford D.  T/5 2037
Boatwright, Floyd O. PFC 2120 McNeil, Wesley E. Jr. CPT 1216/2132
Boland, Robert A.  SGT 2132 McOmber, Paul P.  SGT 2030
Bolco, George L. PFC 2120 McPherson, Douglas PFC 2041
Bollich, Arthur H.  PFC 2022 Meadows, Eual H.  PFC 2020
Bond, Arthur PVT 1204 Meadows, Zollie L.  PVT 2025
Bond, K. J. 2LT 2150 Mehal, Emil F.  CPL 2026
Bond, Roger T.  PVT 2030 Meierhofer, Robert E.  PVT 2012
Bookcut, Ralph  PFC 2023 Meintzer, Jr., John (Jack)   3214 EFFC
Bostick, Jerold M. T/5 2058 Meissner, Arhtur H. CPL 2132
Bothe, Fred H.  PFC 2018 Melling, William  PVT 2028/2033
Bourgeois, Frederick L.  PVT 2020 Mello, Joseph F. PVT 2039
Bouwean, Stanley L.  PFC 2029 Melugin, --- PVT 2026
Bowermaster, Ray M. PFC 2046 Memis, Irvin PFC 2046
Bowers, Floyd R.  PVT 2015 Menchaca, Abel  PVT 2025
Bowes, Thomas P.  PVT 2018/2151 Meno, Paul P. PVT 2049
Bowman, Robert L.  T/4 2018 Messere, Alfred H. PVT 2047
Boyd, Melvin E.  T/5 2020 Metz, ---  SGT 2012/2014
Boyer, Maurice H.  CPL 2018/2151 Meyer, Clyde B. PVT 2042
Brace, Franklin J. SGT 2035 Meyers, Edward  PVT 2026
Bradford, James M. PVT 2117 Michon, Fred J. PVT 2039
Bradley, Eldon F. SGT 2070 Micolak, John  PFC 2028
Bradley, John J.  CPL 1992 Midura, Charles E. PFC 2043
Brandenburg, Carl G PVT 2037 Mierkey, --- SGT 2012
Brasington, James C. PFC 2047 Miller, Carl E.  PVT 2020
Bray, Kenith C.  PVT 2023 Miller, Charles   PVT 2026
Brinson, Elbert E.  CPL 2117 Miller, Clayton T/5 2027/2120
Breckenridge, Peyton  1LT 2048 Miller, Dewey F.  PVT 2027
Brestle, Harry R T/5 2001 Miller, Earl   PVT 2026
Breuer, Alfred T. T/5 1201 Miller, Elwyn L.  PFC 2043
Breznay, Edmund T.  T/5 2012/2014 Miller, Kenneth PVT 2044
Brice, Louis T/5 1989 Miller, Martin L. T/5 2021/2096
Briggs, Alton R. PVT 2045 Miller, Reuben PFC 2039
Bright, Horace E.  PFC 2025 Miller, Solomon CPO 2001/2023
Bringle, Claire R. PFC 1201 Millsaps, Jack H. PFC 2037
Brinson, Elbert E.  PVT 2117 Mink, Kalman  PFC 2126
Broncaseno, Joseph R. PVT 2034 Minor, Jesse B. SGT 2101/2033
Brooks, Henry W.  PVT 2021/2037 Mintz, Richard C.  PFC 2015/2126
Brown, --- SGT 2011/2068 Mister, John E. T/5 1221
Brown, Albert R. Jr.  T/5 2018 Mitchell, Leslie O.  PVT 2018
Brown, Bill T.  SGT 2041 Mitcho, John J.  CPL 2029
Brown, EldonW. SSG 560 AAF Base Unit Mobley, Troy D. CPL 2098
Brown, Elmo H. SSG 1204 Modica, Vincent C T/5  
Brown, Louis E. PFC 2070 Mohler, Ray  PFC 2022
Brummer, Rudolph F. PFC 1201 Moken, Thomas G PVT 2001/2023
Brundize, --- SGT 2021 Moloney, --- PVT 2014
Bruno, Joseph  PFC 2030 Montauk, William PVT 2037
Bruno, Samuel A. PVT 2005 Moody, Andrew J. PVT 2048
Brust, John T. T/5 2036 Moody, Jakie Jr. PVT 2044
Bryant, Roland O. PFC 2021 Mooney, Hershel E. PFC 2046
Brzezinski, Edmund P. T/5 2037 Mooneyham, Creed PVT 2038
Buc, Richard G. PFC 2036 Mooneyhan, William L. T/5 2021
Buckner, Henry W. PVT 1201 Moore, Andrew H.  PVT 2025
Bullard, Harry M. PVT 2014 Moore, Dave C.  PVT 2022
Bunalski,Edward R (Ted) PVT 2033 Moore, Joseph J. PVT 2048
Bunger, Richard H. CPL 2046 Moorehead, Leroy  T/5

2029

Bunrd, Charles L.  CPL 2023 Morales, B J SSG 2110
Burchfield, Ansel  PVT 2026/2064 Morand, Earl D.  T/5 2020
Burg, Carl A. PFC 2031 Morgan, Joseph W. PFC 2021
Burg, Russel H.  PVT 2027 Morris, Joe S. CPL 1204
Burgess, Anthony  PFC 2026 Morrison, Harold C. PVT 2048
Burghardt, Stanley H. T/5 1204 Morrison, Raymond L.  PVT 2022/2032
Burkhart, Robert T/5 2027/2120 Morriszey, --- PVT 2012
Burns, Robert T. 1LT 1201 Morrow, Jr., Bert S. CPL 2011/2068
Burrola, Paul  PVT 2027 Morse, Albert J. PVT 2046
Burse, L. B. SGT 2058 Morton, Andrew Jr. --- 2024
Buskirk, Eugene H. 2LT 358th ASG Moser, Ruben L.  T/5 2012/2014/2051
Byrne, Francis  PFC 2026 Mosley, Robert O. T/5 2132
Calderone, Frank J. PVT 2045 Motel, Theodore PFC 2048
Caliso, Mattoo  PVT 2023 Mounts, Harmon E. PVT 2032
Call, Robert F. --- 2024 Mullen, Edward E. PFC 2038
Callahan, Francis P.  PFC 2018/2151 Mullinger, William F. T/5 2032
Callahan, John J. SGT 77th ASG Mullins, --- SGT 2096
Campisi, Salvatore V.  PFC 2029 Munoz, Manuel CPL 2148
Cannizze, Joseph T/5 2042 Murphy, --- PVT 2014
Canonaco, Anthony  PVT 2016 Murphy, Alton E. Jr. T/5 2038
Capetanulis, Manuel J. PVT 2044 Murphy, Charles E. 1LT 2042/2099
Caporello, Charles A T/5 384 BG Murphy, George L. PVT 2049
Carbaugh, Henry R. PFC 2047 Murray, Eston G. PVT 2038
Diaz, Angel Z. PFC 2117 Murvine, John H. PVT 2045
Carbone, Jack S. PFC 2117 Muterspaugh, Elwood N. CPL 1204
Carbonette, Wallace PVT 2039 Myatt, O.N. PVT 2158
Carcia, Inez G. CPL 2047 Myers, Earl T/5 49 Ord Ammo Bn
Carlucci, J A T/5 2108 Myers, Edmund C. T/5 2044
Carmack, Robert 1LT 1989 Myers, Frank D. T/5 2035
Carney, John P. CPL 2070 Mzzo, Dominic T/5 2030
Carpenter, Charles D. SGT 2042/2098 Nackline, Ira J.  PVT 2023
Carr, Aubrey PVT 2031 Nadetti, Norman J.  PVT 2023
Carr, Rupert W. PFC 8075th EFFC Korea Napolitano, Anniello N. PFC 2042
Carroll, Joseph A.  T/5 2048 Naranjo, Baldemar PVT 2048
Carter, Paul H.  T/5 2012/2014/2037 Naranjo, Rogerio  PFC 2022
Carter, Ralph C. CPL 15 EFFC Nataenpiller, James M. PFC 2039
Carvajal, Salvador R. PVT 2032 Natale, Anthony J. PFC 2038
Casey, George A. Jr. T/5 2012 NcNeill, William G. T/5 1986
Cassity, Kenneth P.  PVT 2023 Nelms, Paul SGT 2016
Castellano, Camine Jr T/5 2120 Nelson, Charles L. SGT 2034
Cate, Charles R. CPL 2043 Nelson, Eugene M. PFC 1204
Cavany, Robert SGT 1989 Nelson, Harold A. T/5 2047
Cavender, John L SGT 384 BG Neri, Anthony PVT 2035
Cervi, Arthur A. CPL 2044 Newcomb, William V.  PFC 2028
Chamberlain, Richard J   SSG 1204 Newkirk, Haslott L. T/5 2032
Chapin, Allison H. 1LT 2086 Newquist, Einar E. T/5 2042
Chapman, --- T/5 2012 Newton, John E. PVT 2038
Chappell, --- PVT 2014 Nichols, Roy D. CPL 2048
Charles, Alfred PVT 2043 Niedzielski, Stanley A. T/5 2044
Chatteron, --- LT 1250 Nielsen, James F.  CPL 2041
Chavers, Howard D. PVT 2036 Niolu, Benedict A.  PVT 2028
Chiasson, Ignatius C. --- 1204 Nolan, Raymond J. T/5 2034
Chismar, --- SGT 2096 Nolan, Robert D.  T/5 2085
Christopher, Fred M. PVT 2048 Nord, Laurence E. PVT 2048
Chumley, Carl P. SGT 1204 Nordbye, Hartley PFC 1986
Ciampi, Fudie L.  T/5 2030 Nordyke, Virgil J. T/5 2048
Cingue, Salvatore S. PFC 2031 Norman, Glen E.    
Cixzek, Jacob W. PFC 2044 Norton, James S.   2050
Clancy, Edward J. PVT 2043 Nott, William H CPL 2045
Clardy, James E.      Notz, John J.  SGT 2012
Clark, John M. SSG 2014 Novack, Peter W. PVT 2041
Clark, Milford J. PFC 2036 Nulf, Richard W. T/5 1204
Clark, Nelson C. T/4 1201 Null, Ray E. CPL 2048
Clark, Theodore F. PFC 2033 Nutter, Edward J. PVT 2034
Clark, Wilbur PFC 1206 Nuzzi, Joseph D.  PFC 2031
Clarke, Larry C. PVT 2034 O'Brien, Barry  T/4 2036
Clarly, --- PVT 2096 Offenberg, Calvin H SGT 2001/2023
Clerk, G.  PFC 2096 Ohler, Russell B. SGT 2120
Clifford, Francis C. PFC 2033/2101 O'Keefe, --- PVT 2014
Cline, Donald M. PFC 1201 Olanoff, Irvin SGT 2040
Clutter, Lemial E.  PVT 1204 Olbur, Stuart D. LT 2032
Cobb, Billy  PVT 2023 Oldrey, Milton H. 2LT 2033
Cochran, Leo H. T/5 1204 Oliver, Robert P.  CPL 2022
Cochrane, Alfred J.  PFC 2012 Ollrey, Melton H.  2LT 2108
Cocil, Henry F.  PVT 2022 Olney, Clifford N. PVT 2044
Cocsis, Jr. John PFC 2016 Olsen, Russell J. PVT 2041
Coe, Harry R.  PVT 2021/2045/2058 Olson, John L. T/5 2041
Coins, Robert F.  PFC 2042 Oostra, Marinus PVT 2120
Cole, Henry CPL 2001/2023 Orante, Armando R. PFC 2047
Cole, William C.  T/5 2029 Ortiz, --- PFC 2021
Coleman, Harry L. SGT 2012 Osgood, Charles L. T/5 2037
Coleman, Thomas E. T/5 1230 Ouellette, Orville L.  PVT 2014
Collier, James D.  PVT 2029 Owens, Chester W. PVT 1219
Collier, James L. PVT 2033/2101 Owens, Delbert L. PVT 2034
Collins, Bill B. PVT 2014/2028 Owens, Jr., Frank T/5 1249
Collins, James N. T/5 2036 Owens, William R.  CPL 2016
Collins, Walter J. PFC 2047 Pacer, John H. CPT 3217
Collins, William H. T/5 2014/1986 Pacheco, Albert J. PVT 2049
Colucci, Edmund J. PVT 2033/2101 Padilla, Alex T/4 2039/2123
Comn, Joseph PVT 2032 Page, Leo V. T/5 2047
Compton, Howard T.  PVT 2027 Painter, Norman E. 2LT 1250
Connelly, Charles R.  PFC 2028 Palermo, Arthur J. SSG 3210 EFFC
Cook, Marcel C. PFC 1204 Panagopoulos, George T. PFC 2018
Cook, Samuel Jr. PVT 2029 Panagopoulos, John  PVT 2018
Cooper, Luther J. PFC 1243 Panelli, Salvatore M.  PFC 2126
Cornwell, George E. T/5 2058 Pangle, Ray PFC 2038
Cosmn, Anthony J. T/4 2043 Pannos, --- SGT 2012
Cotton, Edward W.  PVT 2023 Pannucci, Daniel L. PFC 2098
Crabb, Lester C. SGT 2047 Pannunsio, --- T/4 2011/2068
Cranford, Grady A.  PFC 2021 Papaleo, Anthony G. CPL 2044
Crape, Walter F.  PFC 2016 Pareinski, John J. Jr. T/4 2034
Crater, Arthur E.  PFC 2016 Parent, Ernest T. CPL 2046
Creason, Fred C. SGT 2018/2151 Parker, Alden B. LT 2058
Cremonese, Dante PVT 2048 Parrish, William E. PVT 2036
Crosby, Phillip W.   1983 Parrotto, Raymond P.  CPL 2022
Crotty, A     Patmor, ---  SSG 2017
Crouch, Homer L. T/5 2027 Patton, John W. PFC 2041
Croup, Lawrence E. 1LT 1204 Paulick, Louis H. PFC 2070
Crowell, Edward  PVT 2029 Paulukenis,  William J. 1LT 2045
Crowley, George V. SGT 1204 Pauly, Julius C. --- 1204
Cruea, Dolbert  1LT 2132 Paupas, Ed LT 2096
Crum, John PFC 2031 Paxton, Charles L. T/5 2042
Crutchfield, Leroy F PFC 2036 Paz, Rudulph L. --- 2010
Cudmore, Thomas J.   1LT 2011/2068/2006 Pebler, Carl B. 1LT 1204
Cuffari, Joseph PVT 2026/2032 Peed, Lawrence R.  PVT 2021
Cummings, Edward   CPL 2026 Pelchat, Francis J. PFC 2058
Cunningham, Arthur B.  2LT 2016 Pelien, George A. PVT 2047
Cunningham, Merle J. PFC 2018/2151 Pelkey, Adrian F PFC  
Curtin, John J. --- 1204 Pelkey, Herman O.  PVT 2027
Daddario, Joseph T/5 2045 Pennell, Daney F.  PVT 2027
Dahm, Robert H. 1LT 2015 Pennestri, Paul PVT 2001/2023
Dalton, William S.  PVT 2030 Penrose, Donald D. PVT 2044
Damato, Joe T/5 1986 Perez, Carlos S. PFC 2047
Danchak, Nicholas  PVT 2027 Perflougo, Herman PVT 1986
Daniel, C W PFC 2108 Perry, John PFC 2041
Daniel, Sanford W. PVT 1986 Perry, Joseph F. PFC 2038
Daniel, Walter G.  CPL 2029 Persinger, Ernest T/5 2001/2023
D'Agostino, Carl A CPL 2001/2023 Person, Edward F. PFC 1204
D'Apelito, Frank PFC 2043 Peruso, John SGT 2048
Darrow, Harper F.  PFC 2132 Peters, George A.  PFC 2030
Dausat, Paul   PVT 2012/2014 Peters, John G. PFC 2031
Davenport, Marcu T/5 2040 Peterson, Harold W. PVT 2039
Davidson, Robert D. PFC 2044 Peterson, Magnus M. T/5 2039
Davis, --- SGT 2096 Phillips, James S. T/5 2021
Davis, David P. T/5 2040/2120 Pick, Charles R. SGT 2047
Davis, Emmitt H.  PVT 2015/2219 Pierce, Jack W. PFC 2033/2101
Davis, Harold M. SGT 2035 Pierce, Ralph E. PVT 2042/2099
Davis, James G. T/5 1204 Piggot, Andrew J. PVT 2024/2037
Davis, Johnnie W. PFC 2043 Pilcher, John 1LT 1204
Davis, Paul A.  CPL 2021 Piljac, Emil  PFC 2018/2151
Davis, Robert A. T/5 2045 Piscani, Ralph P.  PFC 2028
Davis, Robert D. PVT 2041 Pitcher, Arthur G. PFC 2036
Davis, Robert M.  SGT 2020 Pitcher, Ray L. PFC 2107
Davisdon, Robert D. PFC 2044 Pittman, Lewis B.  T/5 2020
Davison, David A. SGT 1204 Place J.V. PVT 2047
Day, Claude E.  PVT 2022 Platt, Dana PVT 2016
Day, K. F. CPL 2108 Pledger, Harvey H.  SGT 2022
Day, Walter J. PVT    77th ASG Plevin, Wallace F. PFC 2038
Dean, Joe W. --- 1204 Poff, Carl L.  T/5 2015/2126
Dedik, George C. SGT 2047 Polcaro, Gennaro C.  T/5 2020
DeForge, Joseph F. PVT 2049 Polillo, Antonio  PFC 2025
DeJesus, Fernando PVT 2042 Polk, Thomas M. PFC 2039
Dela Rosby, Robert L  CPL 2014 Pollak, Robert B. PVT 2039
Delaney, Clare E.  PVT 2029 Pontes, Manuel  PVT 2026/2065
DeLeonardis, Anthony  PVT 2020 Pope, Lester L.  T/5 2132
DeMarco, R. J. PVT 2032/2123 Poplet, William A. SGT 2038
Dennis, Levi  PVT 2030 Porco, Tony PFC 2070
Denoia, Joe LT 49th Ord Ammo Bn  Potts, John E. PVT 2039
Densmore, Lyles W SGT   Powell, Roxie A. PVT 1204
Denson, Lorenzo --- 1702 Prater, James A. PFC 2107
DePaul, Edward J. CPL 2033 Prell, Allouisec G.  PFC 2126
Derickson, James A. 2LT 2044 Preston, Philip E SSG 3216 EFFC
Derwort, Dan W.  CPL 2029 Price, Orvel 2LT 2045
DeSalvo, Joseph  PVT 2030 Pried, Abraham H. PVT 2034
Desaultels, Lionel J. ??? 1216 Prink, Verne E.  CPL 2015
Deshler, Robert PFC 1989 Privett, Rudolph R.  PVT 2018
Desiato, Joseph C.  CPL 2020/2039 Proll, Allouisoc G. PFC 2040
Detelich, Rudolph CPL 2043 Promo, Robert O. PFC 2041
Deurr, Donald SSG 1989 Proudfoot, --- PVT 2026
Devine, Wilfred T.  PVT 2018/2151 Provenzano, Charles T/5 2033
Dew, Gus PVT 2031 Prus, Theodore PFC 2031
Dewitt, James D. PFC 1218 Puarsons, Ray O. PVT 2039
DeWolf, Edward B CPL 2036 Puente, Jesse S.  T/5 2020
Diaz, Angel Z. PFC 2117 Puller, John PVT 1986
Di Benedetto, William F. PFC 2132 Pup, Sylvia B. PVT 2032
DiBlasi, Joseph PVT 2041 Purpura, James G. PFC 2098
Diener, Thomas F. ??? 2129 Puschel, Arthur T. T/4 2042
DiLauro, Albert J. PVT 2049 Quick, Edward R.  T/5 2031
Dillender, William T. PFC 2044 Quinn, Edward G. --- 2093
Dillree, George SSG 1986 Quinn, John P. SSG 2038
Diskin, Morris M. PVT 2042/2099 Radlinger, Laurence E. 1LT 2047
Distol, George B. T/5 2035/2036 Raffield, Lee B. T/5 2016
Ditrani, Frank A. PVT 2046 Rajca, Charles J. PVT 2025
Dixon, Harry A. T/5 2047 Rak, Ladislaus  PVT 2029
Dixon, Timothy PFC 1225 Ramano, Peter  CPL 2026
Doak, Richard A.  1LT 2019 Rambo, P PFC  
Doherty, Edward P.   114 Sta Comp Unit Ratchford, Willard J.   T/5 2132
Dolan, Vincent J. T/5 2040 Ratcliffe, Charles P. PFC 2031
Domel, Norman H.R. PVT 1201 Rath, William J. SSG 1218
Donn, Broughton E. PFC 2040 Rathke, August V. PFC 2031
Donovan, John T.  PFC 1241/2012/2015 Rautenbusch, James R. PFC 1204
Conovan, John W SSG   Reardon, William A.  T/4 2012
Dontino, ---  SGT 2012/2015 Reasons, Huron PVT 2026
Doolittle, Lee A.  T/5 2101 Reber, John R. Jr. PVT 2045
Dopeland, Albert L.  PFC 2028 Reber, Paul J. T/5 1204
Doucette, Leo A. PFC 2070 Redgate, Robert L. T/5 2044
Douglas, Virgil C.  T/5 2020 Redmond, ---  LT 2012
Drake, George P. PVT 2037 Reed, --- --- 2024
Drinkwater, Sewell J.  PVT 2023 Reese, Arthur L. PVT 2047
Drummer, Harry W. SGT 2034 Reeves, James PVT 2035
Dubos, Michael J.  PFC 2107 Reeves, Norman PVT 1989
Dubuque, Archie 1LT 2085 Regan, --- --- 2024
Duckett, George F. PVT 2049 Regin, John PFC 1241
Duinnrowicz, Edward P. PVT 2035 Regney, Hankon B. PFC 2045
Duke, John H. SGT 2032 Reidy, Thomas F.  T.5 2021
Dumais, Charles J. PVT 2049 Reiker, Wilbert G. CPL 2058
Dundon, Lawrence J.  1LT 2016 Reilly, William T/5 1204
Dunkle, Charles A. CPL 2033 Reina, Frank  PVT 2020/2042
Dunkle, Raymond R T/5 2016 Reis, Ernest A. SGT 72nd ASG
Durin, Frederick J.  PVT 2012/2015 Reiter, Jay W.  PVT 2035
During, Henry R CPL 2037 Rejsek, James A. T/5 2035
Durrell, Wilfred L. SSG 2070 Remek, Anthony T. CPL 2090
Dwyer, William E. CPL 2038 Remus, Edward A. SGT 1201
Dydo, John PVT 2047 Reno, --- 1LT 2098
Dyer, William E. --- 1204 Revetta, Frank J. PVT 2101
Dykers, Lawrence H. 1LT 1981 Reyna, Gregorio M. PFC 2033/2101
Dykes, James A.  PFC 2132 Reynolds, David --- 1943
Eaton, William H. PVT 2018/2151 Rhodes, Chester PFC 8075
Edelstein, Harold  PVT 2018 Rhodus, John W. T/5 2038
Edwards, J. L. Jr. CPT 2108 Ribibero, Joseph N. T/5 1204
Edwards, Lloyd F.  PFC 2132 Richards, James R. T/5 2098
Eilis, Robert O.  PFC 2028 Richey, Kenneth E. PVT 2044
Elkins, Billy D.  T/5 2031 Richmond, Hollis M. PVT 2034
Elliot, Douglas  PFC 2117 Riehl Jr, Jacob J. T/5 2101
Ellis, John CPL 49th Ord Ammo Bn  Riesel, David I.  PFC 2026
Ely, Clifford H.  SSG 2126/2132 Riggan, James H. T/5 2040/2120
Embreus, Michael J. PFC 2015 Rigoni, Frederick F.  PFC 2028
Endrick, Theodore  PVT 2016/2017 Riley, Henry  PVT 2035
Epps, Charles B.  PVT 2025 Riley, William E. --- 1204
Esgro, Sam F. CPL 2049 Rimmer, Earl E. PVT 2035
Espinoza, Charles C. PVT 2038 Rinaldi, Joseph L.  SGT 2027/2120
Estrada, Peter PVT 2041 Rineer, Phillip H.  PFC 2020
Ethridge, Fred PVT 3123 Rivera, Ernest B.  PVT 2029
Evans, Clarence SSG 2018/2151 Rivers, Louis V. PVT 2048
Evans, Elwood F. T/5 1992 Robbins, Albert W. PVT 2034
Ezell, Frank O. 2LT 2029 Robbins, David  PFC 2029
Ezzo, Dominic  PVT 2030 Roberts, Aubrey B.  SGT 2030/2098
Fackler, Robert H CPL   Roberts, Densil C. PFC 2015
Fadden, Henry J.   PFC 2014 Roberts, Jessie E. PVT 2048
Falk, H PFC   Robertson, James A. PVT 2039
Fairman, James D. T/5 2044 Robinson, James M. T/5 2098
Fanelli, Salvatore M CPL   Roche, ---  PFC 2012
Farioli, Angelo M. PVT 2040 Roger, Armand  CPL 2023
Faruggin, James V. CPL 2044 Roger, Fred T/5 1225
Feldheim, Clifford A. PFC 2070 Rogers, Keith L.  PVT 2022
Feldman, --- T/5 2012/2014 Rogers, Norman E. T/5 2132
Felion, George A.  PFC 2047 Roman, Bernard J. PFC 2043
Feoreto, --- T/5 2014 Romo, Julius M.  PVT 2026
Ferrara, Anthony  PVT 2016 Rooks, Vernon E. PFC 2049
Fetzek, George PFC 2029 Rose, Burt PFC 1204
Filiac, Albert B.  SGT 2012 Rose, Paul R. PVT 2046
Finley, Raymond W.  PVT 2025 Rosner, Samuel S. PVT 2016
Finn, A. J. SGT 2108 Ross, George M. PVT 77th ASG
Finn, Andrew J. 1LT 2019 Ross, Lawrence P. PFC 2049
Finnell, James W. PVT 2043 Ross, Murray PVT 2014
Fish, Robert O. SGT 2027/2120 Rossiter, Albert E. CPL 2101
Fisher, Oliver B SSG 2024/2058 Roth, Donald Q. T/5 1201
Fistola, Anthony G. T/5 2037 Roth, John Q. PVT 1201
Fitzgerald, Michael J. SGT 2117 Rotunda, John T/5 1989
Fitzgibbon, Edmund  CPL 2132 Rouse, Martin P. PVT 2049
Fitzgibbons, Paul J. PVT 2034 Rovellis, Vito C. PVT 2033
Fitzwater, Edward J. PVT 2045 Rowe, Jasper R. PVT 2035
Flaherty, John F.  PVT 2025/2122 Rowland, Ivie H. T/5 2035
Fleming, Marshall SSG 49th Ord Ammo Bn  Royer, Carl F.  SGT 2016/2017
Flick, James R. --- 1204 Rozgowski, Walter LT 1201
Flinchum, James  T/5 2026 Ruckman, Gerald R. T/5 2120
Florand, Elmo H. PFC 2031 Rudolph, Russell  PVT 2028
Floyd, Willie G. T/5 2011/2068 Russell, Cecil S. PFC 2107
Flynn, William E. CPL 2040 Russell, Charles R. PVT 2021/2065
Foley, Michael J. SSG 1204 Russell, George R SSG 388 BG
Forciniti, Joseph F.  PFC 2035 Russo, William SSG 2032/2108
Ford, Joe J. PVT 2039 Rutherford, Ellis B.   PFC 2132
Forsythe, Charles H.  T/5 2027/2120 Rutland, William I.  SSG 2029
Fortner, William D. SGT 2032 Ryder, Edward A.  PFC 2031
Fortune, Roger W. CPL 1204 Saccammanne, --- PVT 2021
Foster, Frank E. T/5 2043 Sackstein, Louis PVT 2033/2101
Fowler, James H.  PVT 2028 Salmons, Matford PFC 2045
Fox, Arthur R. PVT 2033 Sammon, Joseph R. SSG 2143
Frank, Tyler SGT 2035 Sanasaro, --- --- 2024
Frega, Pasquale F. PVT 2123 Sanchez, Fermin G. PFC 2048/2150
Fregoso, Richard  T/5 2029 Sanders, Emanuel  --- 2020
Frieberg, Louis  PVT 2022 Sandifer, Quillio H.  CPL 2021/2098
Fried, Kenneth E. PFC 2120 Sandoval, Esquipula PVT 2032
Friedman, Gilbert R.    LT 2107 Sands, James L.  PVT 2035
Friedman, Leonard M. PVT 2039 Sandstrom, Joseph H. PFC 2047
Fritz, Robert A.  CPL 2027/2120 Sanford, Ross D T/5 384 BG
Fuchs, ---  --- 1241 Saniski, Andrew E. PVT 2101
Fulcher, James O.  T/5 2020 SanMarco, Joseph A. PFC 2049
Fuller, Sewall B.  PVT 2028 Santora, Alfredo T/5 2101
Funk, Revere D PVT   Santoro, Frank M. SGT 2041
Fussell, Lucian T/5 1204 Sanville, Davis M SGT 388 BG
Fyffe, Harry B.  PVT 2002/2016 Sapia, Vincent J. 2LT 2039
Gabehart, Fred  CPL 2020 Sauls, Jim PVT 2048
Gaddy, Earnest E. Jr. T/5 2016 Saunders, Charles H. PVT 2036
Gagne, Joseph C.G.  PFC 2012/2014 Saville, Robert J. T/5 2101/2104
Gaines, Elmer  PFC 2021 Sawicki, --- SGT 2011/2068
Galindo, Edward A. PVT 2039 Sawyer, Clarence L.  SSG 2021
Galioki, Edmund M. PVT 2039 Sawyer, Orval V. CPL 1250
Gallagher, John F.   T/5 2014 Saydeh, Joseph PFC 2045
Gallian, Harold T/5 2037 Sayers, Leslie A.  CPL 2012/2015
Gallira, Clifford E. CPL 2086/2096 Schaab, George A. T/5 2042
Gallo, John A. SGT 2123 Schad, Francis C. PFC 2045
Gallo, John L. SGT 2039 Schaefer, Elmer H.  PVT 2018
Gallo, Steve   2024 Schaefer, Jack A.  2LT 2031
Garcia, Francisco E.  PFC 2132 Scheideman, Howard W. PFC 1201
Garcia, Inez G. CPL 2047 Scheinhnus, Abraham J. PVT 2042/2099
Garcia, Jose V.  PVT 2016 Schell, Troy C.  T/5 1204/2012
Garcia, Leuro  CPT 2014/2012 Schelles, George W. --- 1204
Garman, Theodore L.  CPL 359th ASG Schiff, Lobel SGT 2033/2101
Garrett, Ernest --- 1218 Schiffler, John W. CPT 3215
Garrity, Joseph P.  CPL 2016 Schill, Gilbert E.  2LT 2021/2028
Gartner, Louis Jr. PFC 2036 Schleve, George --- 1989
Garvin, E T/5   Schmidt, Charles R. PFC 1204
Gasch, Ellsworth, PVT PVT 2025 Schmitt, Bob SGT 1241
Gaspur, Frank  PFC 2029 Schnitzer, --- PVT 2096
Gaston, Lon R. --- 1204 Scholfield, John H. 1LT 3215
Gaudino, Anthony  PVT 2030 Schols, Faris E.  PFC 2028
Gautreaux, Roland  PVT 2029 Schoonover Grover C. SGT 2098
Geeting, Glen G. PVT 1201 Schoonover, Roy H. PVT 2035/2048
Gehl, Stephen J. Jr. T/4 2037 Schowalter, Francis W.  PVT 2025
Geller, Edward J. PFC 2045 Schrack, John J. PFC 2033
Genatempo, Vincent F. PFC 2032/2108 Schriber, Kenneth J. PVT 2034
Gentile, Charles B.  PVT 2030 Scobbo, Vincent F. SSG 2040
Gentile, Salvatore P. CPL 2021/2065 Sconce, Paul  PVT 2026/2065
Gentry, Ross L.  PVT 2014 Scott, Lonnnie H. PVT 2048
Gerland, Milton C. PFC 2037 Sears, Jack E. LT 2025
Gertney, Kenneth  PFC 2026 Sears, Myrvine K. LT 2018/2151
Gibbons, J. B.  PFC 2016 Seay, George G.  T/5 2015/2126
Gibson, --- LT 2012 Sebazco, Armando A. PFC 2107
Gibson, Luther L. CPL 2045 Seifts, Lor N. PVT 2015
Gibson, Robert 1LT 3215 Sell, August R.  2LT 2020
Gifford, Junior B.  PFC 2022 Serafini, Leo J.  PVT 2016
Gilchrist, Russell  SGT 2012/2014 Seura, Silvio PVT 2030
Giliespie, John Beal  T/5 3160 Sexton, Harold C. PVT 2045
Gill, James P.  PFC 2132 Sharpe, William R. 1LT 2013
Gilligan, Lawrence J.  CPL 2022 Sharrett, Lawrence H.  2LT 2023
Gilmer, Richard G.  PVT 2020 Shaughnessy, Thomas J.  PFC 2015
Gingold, Aaron SGT 77th ASG Shaw, Grover C.  T/5 2018/2032
Girard, --- PFC 2096 Sheehan, Thomas 1LT 2126
Gitchell, --- SSG 2108 Sheets, Sumnor P. T/5 2033
Gitchell, Darrell D. T/4 2032 Sheifer, Albert PFC 2015
Gitschlag, Frederik M. PVT 2031 Sheline, Avery I. PFC 2044
Gittens, Clifford L CPL   Shell, Tombs F. Jr. PVT 2132
Giuliani, Armando J.  T/5 2030 Shelton, Alben K. PFC 2016
Gladney, James J.  PVT 2016 Shempert, Alfred   2015
Glick, Robert S.  PVT 2016 Sherman, Gordon SSG 1239
Glifford, Francis G. PVT 2033 Sherriff, Walter B. 1LT 1249
Glover, Shuford C.  PFC 2029 Shewman, Ralph H.   SGT 2026
Godla, William 2LT 2029 Shiflett, Norman E. SGT 2048
Godwin, John W.  PVT 2025 Shimsky, Jack  CPL 2021
Goggin, Vincent P.  PVT 2016 Shipman, Frank I.  PFC 2015/2126
Golda, Raymond  PVT 2035 Shires, Carl E. T/5 2036
Golden, Leon PVT 2034 Shively, William R. SGT 2044
Goldsmith Jr., Earl J.  CPT 2015 Shoecraft, Jack F.  PVT 2025
Gonzalez, Juan G. PVT 1201 Shoemaker, William M.  CPL 2027
Good, William J. PVT 2035 Shostack, Joseph  PVT 2016
Goodman, Robert N. PVT 2035 Showport, Alfred  T/5 2012/2014
Gooslin, Thurman D. PVT 2042/2099 Sieler, Erwin F.  PVT 2020
Gordon, Arthur SGT 2021/2096 Silva, Gruaesindo T/5 2039
Gordon, Gerard J.  PFC 2020 Silverstein, Arnold PVT 2038
Gorman, Clarence PFC 1241 Simbro, Alfred M. SSG 2034
Gorman, James A. T/4 1204 Simmons, Van C. PFC 2031
Gormus, John W.  PFC 2018/2151 Simms, Henry L.  PVT 2023
Granata, Thomas F. PFC 2040 Simon, Isadore --- 2011/2068
Grapo, Walter E. Jr. PFC 2016 Simpson, Eskert R. PVT 2032
Gravitt, Edward L. PVT 2033/2042 Simpson, Lonnie T. T/5 2030
Gray, William E.  2LT 2023 Sinapi, Alfred J.  PVT 2014
Greco, Angelo PVT 2040 Sinclair, James T.  PVT 2025
Greco, Anthony C. PVT 2042 Singer, Joseph  CPL 2020
Green, Autery PFC 1226 Sipes, John 1LT 1225
Green, Leo R.  PFC 2021/2096 Sisk, Dewey B.  CPL 2020
Green, Sebefrt D.  PVT 2132 Sisk, Richard J. PVT 2037
Greenburg, Herman  LT 2018 Skanse, --- PFC 2012/2015
Greene, Dallas W MSG 455 ASG Skiles, Bertram R. --- 2005
Greenshields, Jack B. 1LT 2123 Skorcz, George SGT 1989
Greenway, Duncan PVT 2033 Slatten, John W. CPL 2025
Greenway, Duncan PVT 2033/2042/2099 Slomczynski, Marion PFC 2015/2126
Greenwood, ---  T/5 2011/2068 Slusher, James M. SGT 2042
Gregg, Carl R. T/4 2015 Small, Melvyn E. 1LT 1980
Gregory, Stephen CPL 2047 Smart, J.W.  PFC 2029
Grevitz, Morton D. PVT 2041 Smith, Carlton D T/5 384 BG
Griffin, Doyle W.  PFC 2020 Smith, Clarence E.  CPL 2020
Griffith, Samuel N. PVT 2037 Smith, Forest B. Jr. 2LT 2120
Griswold, Glenn G --- 1989 Smith, George S.  SGT 2028
Grooms, Gordon B.   PFC 2018 Smith, Gerald CPL 1989
Gross, William A. Jr. T/5 2018 Smith, Gladstone G. SGT 2070
Grundemann, Clarence A. PFC 2025/2032 Smith, Jack E. T/5 2126/2041
Guidice, Anthony M. PVT 2032/2107 Smith, Lewis E. Jr. CPL 2041
Guillory, Royce PFC 2035 Smith, Percy E. PFC 2070
Guillotte, L. CPL   Smith, Raymond C T/4 55 FG
Gunn, Richard L. PVT 2037 Smith, Raymond E.  T/5
Gushue, Edmond J. PVT 2046 Smith, Robert L. CPL 2020
Gustine, David D. SGT 2020 Smith, Robert W. CPO 2101/2023
Gutherie, Jr. John
PVT
2058 Smith, Roy C. PFC 2042
Gutierrez, Louis A. PFC 2021/2096 Smith, Roy C.    2099
Gwin, Eugene A. CPL 2039 Smith, Rufus L PVT 490 BG
Haas, Myron E. SSG 1983/1984/1989 Smith, Rufus T. PVT 2022
Haas, Raymond PVT 1204 Smith, Stanton PVT 1989
Hahn, --- PVT 2014 Smith, Victor R. PVT 2046
Hall, Vernon R. PVT 2025 Smith, Wallace F.   SGT 2126
Hale, John R.  PVT 2027 Smith, Walter R. T/4 49 Ord Ammo Bn
Hales, James W.  PVT 2022 Smith, William PVT 1225
Hallas, Michael PFC 2041 Smoley, Ray A. PVT 2049
Haller, Robert  T/5 2023 Snedden, Dale W.  PVT 2016
Hammock, Clarence B. SGT 2037 Snider, Charles H. PVT 2001/2023/2098
Hanlon, Clifford  PVT 2020 Snider, Edward J. T/5 2034
Hansell, Wesley E. Jr. 1LT 2132 Snow, John T. Jr. T/5 2045
Hansen, Leonard L. PVT 2035 Snyder, Joseph L.  --- ---
Hansen, Peter S. --- 1204 Snyder, Russel E. PVT 2032
Hanula, Mike T/5 2044 Sofge, James B. PVT 2041
Harbin, William R. CPL 2018 Sokolowski, Charles PFC 2033/2101
Harman, Stuart M. PFC 2039/2123 Solkiewicz, Michael PFC 2049
Harmon, Cecil S. PVT 2034 Soller, Robert E. 1LT 2101
Harris, Alvis M. T/4 2047 Sommer, Robert E SGT 2001/2023
Harris, Bill  PVT 2014 Sorise, Joe P.  PFC 2022
Harris, Clyde K. T/5 1229/1241 Sparks, Albert PVT 490 BG
Harris, Edward L. SGT 1204 Spears, Earl E. T/5 2794
Harris, Paul  LT 2018 Speier, Alvin A.  PVT 2030
Harris, Sigmund  PFC 2028 Spell, Gilbert T/5 1241
Harrison, Charles T/4 49 Ord Ammo Bn  St. Julien, Wilson SGT 1224
Harrison, Fairfax  PVT 2029 Staffa, Alfred E.  PVT 2016
Hart, Theola SGT 1221 Stalcup, William G.  SGT 2015
Haslinger, Harold W.  PFC 2029 Stampley, Robert J. CPL 2043
Hass, Raymond E. --- 1204 Stampur, Charles E.  PVT 2023
Hassel, Raymond A. T/5 2794/2018/2151 Stanfield, William T. L.  PFC 2023
Hassler, Otto H. T/5 2037 Stanfill, Robert M.  PVT 2036
Hatch, Robert --- 2111 Stanley, Royce A.    T/5 2132
Hatfield, Con T/5 2027 Stedman, Wyman L.  PVT 2151
Hatfield, Lee V.  T/5 2026 Steedman, Dean D T/5 388 BG
Haugh, John W. PVT 2042 Steele, Henry C. Jr.  T/5 2022
Haw, Joseph L. --- 1204 Stefanac, Anthony J. T/5 2037
Haworth, Walter SGT 2034 Steiger, Ralph B. PFC 2018/2151
Hay, Alfred J.  PVT 2022 Steinbrecher, Frederic J. PFC 2031
Hayde, James R SGT 384 BG Stens, --- PVT 2021/2096
Hayden, Edward J. SSG 1201 Stephens, Alva  T/5 2018
Hayes, Chester L. 1LT 2047 Stephens, Forrest B.  PFC 2029
Hayes, John J. T/5 2015/2126 Stephenson, Walter P. --- 2021/2096
Hazel, Elmore H.  PFC 2027 Stewart, Gilbert H. SGT 2016
Healey, Alfred J.  CPL 2033 Stewart, Roy B. PFC 2070
Hebb, Carl F.  PFC 2020 Stoddard, Harold L.  PVT 2018
Heffner, Glen J. --- 1204 Stoffer, George T. --- 1204
Heitzmann, George J. PVT 2049 Stoll, Eugene V.  CPL 2022
Henderson, Joe  CPL 2026 Stone, Lee Roy PVT 2045
Henderson, Ralph N. PVT 2035 Stone, Robert  SGT 2030
Hendricks, Henderson  PVT 2023 Stone, William V.  PFC 2021
Hendrix, Clyde N.  PVT 2018 Stott, Harold P.  PVT 2016
Hennessey, John J.  PFC 2028 Strickland, Charlie M.  T/4 2038
Henry, Robert L. PFC 2042 Strikeleather, James, C. Jr. T/5 2015
Herbert, Charles W. PVT 2021/2096 Stringer, Harold R.  PVT 2020
Hernandez, --- 1LT 3217 Sucher, Sol PVT 2032/2049
Hernandez, Goan F.  PVT 2020 Sullivan, John L. PFC 1204
Herndon, Ernest Jr T/5 2036 Sullivan, John W. T/4 2040
Herster, Eulin E.  T/5 2027/2041 Sullivan, Ralph PFC 100 BG
Hess, Martin F. PFC 2018/2151 Sulprizio, Antoenio 1LT 2034
Hewitt, Robert A. CPL 2101 Summer, Ivel L. T/5 2039
Hibbard, Wood  PVT 2018 Summers, Ivan PVT 2015
Hieb, George D. PVT 2036 Sumpter, ---  SGT 2012/2014
Hill, Lawrence  SGT 2036 Sumpter, James E.   2012
Hill, Lyle J. PFC 2046 Supirizio, Antonio M. SGT 2033
Hill, William F.  PFC 2012 Supisga, --- --- 2024
Hiller, Alfred SGT 2037 Sutton, Harriman --- ---
Hillyard, “Doc” PVT 1989 Svarc, Laddie J. LT 2060
Hintz, Richard C. T/5 2015 Swanson, Raymond O. 2LT 2046
Hirsch, Paul CPL 2098 Swearingen, Van 1LT 3215
Hirsch, William SGT 1989 Sweeney, Justin J. CPL 2025
Hirschoff, Alex PVT 2034 Swiatowicz, Stanley  T/5 2028/2120
Hisey, Homer H. PFC 2047 Swierenga, Henry CPL 2043
Hoagland, George CAPT 49th Ord Ammo Bn  Swinney, James D. PFC 2070
Hoban, Daniel E. PVT 2016 Sykora, Jerry PFC 2070
Hobley, Troy D. PVT 2098 Syracuse, Alert C. SGT 2045
Hodge, Charles L. 2LT 2048 Szumski, Steve A.  SGT 2018/2151
Hoeffner, Clarence Jr. SGT 2038 Szymkowicz, Walter T/5 2101
Hoffman, Charles R. T/5 2042/2099 Taft, Calvin J. PFC 2049
Hoffman, Chester SGT 1201 Tahwa, Edward  PFC 2018
Hoffman, Jack L. PVT 2045 Tait, DeElbert J.  PVT 2016
Hoffman, Nicholas L   PFC 2107 Tallery, --- PVT 2015
Hoffman, Walter J.  PVT 2025 Talley, Jake T/5 3106
Hogan, Elmer PVT 2044 Tamburrino, Frank J. PFC 2016
Holcomb, Frank D. T/5
2038
Taricco, Eugene F. PFC 77th ASG
Holevoet, Richard H. CPL 2101 Tate, Earnest R.  PFC 2028
Holland, Howard V. Jr. PVT 2034 Tate, Maurice F. PFC 2042
Holloway, George T. SSG 49th Ord Ammo Bn  Taylor, Basil A.  PFC 2028
Holman, Robert  PVT 2016 Taylor, Charles J. Jr. PVT 2040
Holmes, --- LT 3217 Taylor, James R.  PVT 2021
Holskey, Blaine B. CPL 2035 Taylor, Johnie C. PVT 2029
Holt, Walter G.     Taylor, Talmage B. SGT 2037
Hook, Paul W.  T/5 2020 Temporiti, Leonard J. T/5 1204
Hooks, Jesse R. PVT 2044 Terry, Richard L. PFC 2041
Hoopor, Sidney D. PVT 2039 Thayer, Allan B.  PFC 2023
Hoover, --- PFC 2011/2068 Theurer, Otto M. LT 1250
Horton, Larue N. PVT 2035 Thomas, Charles C.  PVT 2025
Houbler, Jack  PVT 2029 Thomas, Lenuel M.  T/5 2015/2126
Hough, --- CPL 2021/2096 Thomas, Louis J.  CPL 2020/2039
House, George E. Jr. PVT 2046 Thomas, Raymond L.  PFC 2021/2098/2101
House, Jerold O. --- 1204 Thomas, Roland E. PVT 2034
Hovland, Walter H.   SGT 2107 Thompson, George  SSG 2037
How, Tom H.  PVT 2023 Thompson, Leon A. PVT 2032
Howard, Arthur  PFC 2030 Thompson, Robert H. SGT 2047
Howard, James P. CPL 2025 Thompson, Robert S. PFC 1201
Howser, Allan D. 1LT 2044 Thrash, Raymond SGT 77th ASG
Hoyland, Walter N. SGT 2032 Tilschneider, Frank M. PFC 2101
Hoyt, Roland G. PVT 2040 Tipton, --- SGT 2036
Hubbard, Edgar D. 2LT 2021 Tom, William R. SGT 2039
Hubbard, James E. SGT 2037 Tomas, Raymond L.  PFC 2021/2098
Hubc, Lawrence J.  PVT 2023 Tomszyk, Boleslaus F.  PFC 2030
Hudak, John PFC 2041 Toole, Nicolle A. CPL 2126
Huff, C CPL   Tooley, Russell L.  PVT 2023
Huggins, Charles A. SSG 2049 Toth, Stephen M. PFC 2070
Hughes, Lawrence PFC 2045 Toth, Steve J. Jr.  CPL 2025
Hulsey, Darril W.  PFC 2020 Towery, Hollis H, PVT 2015
Hume, Warren K. PVT 2014 Transue, Elwood D.  PVT 2025
Hunt, James W. SSG 1204 Tremaine, Edward J. PVT 2046
Hurach, Theodore J. PFC 1201 Trimble, Edgar L. PVT 2049
Hurst, John G. PVT 2048 Triplett, Chelcie  PVT 2025
Hurst, Kenneth E. PVT 2044 Trivette, Noble PVT 2035
Hurst, Michael E.  PVT 2012/2015 Trudick, Peter --- 2003
Hurst, William PFC 1989 Tucei, John P. 1LT 1204
Husvar, Joseph J. CPL 2015/2125 Turcotte, Thomas R.  PFC 1208
Hutchins, Wilbur LT   Turner, Emile PFC 1243
Hutchinson, Milton P. PFC 2047 Turner, Paul E. SSG 2033/2101
Hydock, Michael CPL 2113 Turner, Samuel T/5 1984/1989
Hyland, Voris G. PVT 2018 Tustin, William A. 2LT 2042
Infuso, Anthony T/5 2042 Udino, Anthony G. SSG 2098
Insogna, Carmen P. PVT 1218 Utley, R PFC 100 BG
Ippolito, Alfonso T/5 2034 Utterback, William L. 2LT 2039/2040
Irish, A L PVT 2108 Vacaro, Samual T/5 1989
Isbell, John C. Jr. PVT 2043 Vaccapezza Rudolph L.  SSG 2015/2126
Itamey, James E. Jr.  PVT
2022
Vanicky, Carl S.  PVT 2021
Jackson, Lester CPL 2038 Vanliet, Helvin M. CPL 2042
Jackson, Floyd CPL 1206 Vannozzi, Edward G. PFC 2043
Jacob, Dwillis T/5 2034 VanSwearington, --- 1LT 3215
Jacob, George PFC
2027
Vanway, George M. CPL 2016
Jafferakos, Peter J.
CPL 2049 Varnadore, Clinton T.  SSG 2023
Jarvis, William J.  SSG 2025 Varone, Carlo 2LT 2038
Jaworski, Tony A. PFC 2046 Vasquez, Paulino S. PVT 2040
Jean, Thomas W. PVT 2033 Vaught, Marvin R.  T/5 2012
Jenkins, Albert W CPL 2033 Vega, --- 1LT 2022
Jenkins, Charles W. PFC 2042/2099 Vera, Russel SGT 1989
Jennings, Nelsen H. PFC 2046 Vercher, Jr., Joe SSG 3211 EFFC
Jensen, Harry B. 1LT 1204 Vernon, William G. SGT 2040
Jensen, Jans P.  --- 1204 Vernushic, --- --- 2024
Jesmore, Francis R.  PVT 2020 Verrer, Indalecio D. PVT 2049
Johns, Noman F.  PVT 2018 Via, Thurman SSG 3216 EFFC
Johnson, Anthony J.  CPL 2021/2096 Vidal, Jose PVT 1201
Johnson, Arthur R.   PFC 2107 Villareal, Salvador M. SGT 2035
Johnson, Carl G. Jr. PVT 2039 Villarreal, Jose Jr. PVT 2049
Johnson, Carl H.  LT 2012 Villlarreal, Jose PVT 2049
Johnson, Charles J. PVT 2044 Vincent, Frank H. SGT 77th ASG
Johnson, John  PFC 2026 Volkamer, Curtis W. SGT 1216
Johnson, Larry SSG 1249 Volpe, Harry C. CPL 2046
Johnson, W.D. SGT 1249 Vosseller, Henry K. T/5 1204
Johnson, W.E. PFC 49 Ord Ammo Bn  Voth, Henry 1LT 1206
Jolly, Clarence E.  PVT 2022 Vreeland, Bob 1LT 2010
Jones, Clayton T/5 1986 Wade, Eugene M. T/5 1201
Jones, Curtis PVT 2046 Wall, --- PFC 2032
Jones, Earl  PFC 1204 Wallace, Claudie F. PVT 2049
Jones, Henry D. SSG 2049 Wallace, George R. 1LT 2036
Jones, Henry R. SSG 2048 Walsh, Joseph D. CPL 2030
Jones, John H.  T/5 2020 Walters, --- 1LT 2018
Jones, Richard  PVT 2026 Wampler, Harvey G.  PFC 2012
Jones, Robert L. PFC 2047 Wand, Leo E. PFC 2101/2096
Jones, Roy W.  SGT 2047 Warren, Don W. SGT 2036
Jones, Virgil SGT 1204 Warren, Levi E.  SSG 2022
Jones, Wilbur PFC 2039 Washburn, Paul R. PVT 2034
Jordan, John J.  PFC 2028 Waters, Loran H. 1LT 1216
Jorgensen, Kent J.  CPL 2022 Watson, Amon D. PVT 2040/2107
Jorgenson, Warren E PVT 2001/2023 Watson, Arley C. PVT 2033/2101
Joseph, Emile 1LT 2150 Watts, Austin L.  SSG 2026
Joyce, John E. Jr. T/5
2033
Weare, William H.  MSG 1249
Judd, John E. CPL 2039 Weaver, Clarence E. SGT  2045
Juelg, Elmer E. SGT 2058 Weaver, James M. SGT 2034
Kaczmarezyk, Stanley P. CPL 2044 Webb, Wade PVT 2021
Kadel, Edward A. PFC 2048 Weber, William E.  T/5 2012/2038
Kaluta, William R. 2LT 2039 Weeks, Charles G.  SGT 2012/2014
Kaminski, Edward J. CPL 2042 Weir, William PFC 1989
Kaplan, Philip A. PVT 2040 Weigand, Richard J. T/5 2010
Kappns, --- LT 3217 Weldy, William E. CPL 560 Base Unit
Karas, Michael CPL 2048 Wenger, David W.  PFC 2018/2151
Kaufman, Francis T. PVT 2034 West, Mark T/5 1216
Kaus, Waldo P. SGT 2035 West, Thomas PFC 1989
Kauti, John  2LT 2112/2026 Westcott, Merris K.  SSG 2012/2015/2119
Kavanaugh, George --- 2052 Westoff, Christopher J. SGT 77th ASG
Kay, William S.  T/5 2012 Wetzel, Carl S. SSG 2111/2036
Keeman, James H. CPT 2120 Weyer, Henry L. 1LT 2086
Keen, Kenneth L. CPL 2025 Weygant, George Jr. PVT 2031
Keesee, Rex E. T/5 1201 Whacked, Bronco J. SGT 77th ASG
Kellcher, Denis P. PFC 2040 Wharem, John M.  SGT 2025
Kellchor, Francis J. CPL 2049 White, Thurman T/5 2796
Kelleher, Denis P. T/5 2123 Whitford, Wilbur H. CPL 2038
Keller, Harry M. T/5 2038 Whitney, Paul  2LT 2027
Kelley, James W.  CPL 2021 Whittaker, Joseph V. Jr. PVT 2032
Kelley, Willis M. PFC 2037 Wholley, Jr., Thomas R.  1LT 2011/2016/2006
Kelly, John W. PVT 2049 Wickless, Joseph F.  2LT 2016
Kelso, John F. --- 1204 Wieling, Sylverster P. SSG 3215 EFFC
Keneson, Joseph  PFC 2028/2034 Wilbur, Frederick D.  PFC 2020
Kennedy, James W. PFC 2046 Wilburn, Woodrow T/5 2046
Kerr, Robert C. PFC 2049 Wilkes, --- PVT 2012/2015
Kessler, Rudolph H.  SSG 2012 Wilkie, Larraby T/5 1230
Killons, Robert W. T/5 2098 Williams Raymond PVT 2032
Kimball, John A SGT   Williams, Clayton H. PVT 2101
Kimbell, Charles R. --- 1204 Williams, Donald J. SSG 2101
King, Charles 1LT 1206 Williams, Edward PFC 2046
King, Charles M. T/5 1216 Williams, George E. T/5 2034
Kinnamon, Harold W. SGT 2042 Williams, Herbert D. PVT 2101
Kinnamon, Paul D. CPL 2031 Williams, Ivory  PVT  2021
Kirk, Merwin G.  T/5 2030 Williams, Leonard W. PVT 2016
Kiser, Claude T PVT 2001/2023 Williams, Ralph L. PVT 1249
Kish, Louis PFC 2046 Williams, Robert B.  SGT 2020
Kleckner, Kenneth H. PFC 2101 Williamson, Earsel B. 1LT 2025
Klimeck, Luther J.  CPL 2023 Wimmer, Ralph T/5 2016
Kline, Harry MSG 1213 Wingard, Johnnie F. 1LT 2037
Klos, Kenneth D. PFC 2046 Winiewicz, Stanley  PVT 2018/2151
Knapp, Charles S. PFC 2040 Wist, Edward J.  PVT 2028
Knights, Sherman PFC 3123 Witcraft, Dale R.   3217 EFFC
Knox, Kenneth W.  PVT 2012 Witteveen, John  CPL 2021
Kolbert, L CPL 2108 Wnciak, Stephen B. PVT 2043
Kolbet, Leo N. PFC 2032 Wolfe, Woodrow W. PFC 2016
Kondravy, Joseph PVT 2032 Wood, Charles C.  SGT 2015/2126
Kopeck, Jacob J.  PVT 2021 Wood, Fred A.  T/5 2015
Korza, Roman J. PVT 2047 Wood, Howard O. PFC 1986
Koslowski, August W.  PVT 2016/2019 Woodall, Dearl D. PVT 1983
Kosowaky, David PFC 2040 Woodard, Thomas L. PFC 2016
Kovelcik, Frank S.  T/5 2014 Woodworth, Wilson A. PFC 2028
Krasheskie, Frank A. PFC 2048 Woolsey, George E.  SGT 2025
Krone, --- CPL 2016 Woolwine, William A. SGT 2032
Krug, Earl S. SSG 2035 Wooten, Ross N. SSG 2035
Kulick, Samuel PVT 2045 Wright, Edward M. CPL 2035
Kultari, Frank A. T/5 2040 Wright, Jack SGT 2042
Kunkel, Albert F. PFC 2101 Wunder, Allen D. CPL 388 BG
Kunkle, Raymond R.  T/5 2016 York, David PFC 2070
Kuplan, Solomon D.  PVT 2032 Young, Joseph PVT 1989
Kurtz, George PFC 2049 Youngblood, Ralph L. T/5 1201
Kutzler, Edward, R. PFC 2015 Zabierek, Edmund R.  1LT 2015/2126
Lacann, Anthony PVT 2040 Zahradnick, John PVT 1991
Lacroix, William E.  PFC 2098 Zanoni, Fabio L.  PVT 2022
LaFountain, Louis F. PVT 2031 Zeleznock, Peter  SSG 2014
Laganiere, Raymond P. SGT 2107 Zinch, Freddy A.   PVT 2107
Lagasse, Alphonse C. PVT 2037 Zingel, Wlater 2LT 2041
Lally, Gerald J. PVT 2042 Zokvic, Joseph E. PVT 2123
LaMarco, Anthony  T/5 2030 Zorich, Louis M.    

 

 

 

Dedicated to all Army soldier/firefighters, past, present and future.  Above all it belongs to those soldier/firefighters who have given the ultimate sacrifice.


How Many People Visit
Print Print | Sitemap
© Allen Ward